Showing 49 results

Archival description
Records from intestate estates Sub-series
Print preview View:
Thomas Hammill d. 1885. Kootenay District: mine manager.
Thomas Hammill d. 1885. Kootenay District: mine manager.
Adam P. Heffley d. 1872. North Thompson River; farmer.
Adam P. Heffley d. 1872. North Thompson River; farmer.
Bartholomew Riordan d. 1869. Packer
Bartholomew Riordan d. 1869. Packer
Levi Hawkins d. 1877. Victoria district
Levi Hawkins d. 1877. Victoria district
Edward Brande Fisher ca. 1865 Cowichan; settler
Edward Brande Fisher ca. 1865 Cowichan; settler
Angus McAulay
Angus McAulay
Anton Julien d. 1877. Cassiar district: miner
Anton Julien d. 1877. Cassiar district: miner
Robert Carey. Prospect Lake [Saanich Peninsula]; farmer.
Robert Carey. Prospect Lake [Saanich Peninsula]; farmer.
Samuel Berdan d. 18?? Yale, BC.; freighter
Samuel Berdan d. 18?? Yale, BC.; freighter
Felice Valle d. 1874. Yale, BC., packer Dropped dead amongst his mules at Alkali
Felice Valle d. 1874. Yale, BC., packer Dropped dead amongst his mules at Alkali
Philip Cadell d. 1883. Victoria, BC.; engineer / book keeper / inventor
Philip Cadell d. 1883. Victoria, BC.; engineer / book keeper / inventor
James E. Bradbury d. 1884. North Saanich; farmer
James E. Bradbury d. 1884. North Saanich; farmer
Andrew J. Rice d. 18??
Andrew J. Rice d. 18??
William Sterling d. 1886. Victoria, BC.; business man.
William Sterling d. 1886. Victoria, BC.; business man.
George Mitchell d. 1867. Comox, BC.; settler
George Mitchell d. 1867. Comox, BC.; settler
Thomas Theobald d. 18?? Victoria, BC.; civil servant clerk
Thomas Theobald d. 18?? Victoria, BC.; civil servant clerk
William Logan d. 1861. Victoria, BC.; ships carpenter
William Logan d. 1861. Victoria, BC.; ships carpenter
Charles Hosken d. 1879. Engineer, Pilot
Charles Hosken d. 1879. Engineer, Pilot
McNeil et al vs. McNeil et al.
McNeil et al vs. McNeil et al.
Robert Liddle d. 1869.
Robert Liddle d. 1869.
Thomas Robert Despard
Thomas Robert Despard
J.R. Ford d. 1876. Laketown, BC.
J.R. Ford d. 1876. Laketown, BC.
H. Bohrer Victoria, BC.
H. Bohrer Victoria, BC.
Henry De Grousse d. 18?? Cassiar district
Henry De Grousse d. 18?? Cassiar district
John George Barnston d. 1883. Nanaimo, BC.; lawyer
John George Barnston d. 1883. Nanaimo, BC.; lawyer
Peter Cranoelli d. 1883. [Northern coast of BC.; trader ?]
Peter Cranoelli d. 1883. [Northern coast of BC.; trader ?]
James McMellon d. 18?? Cooper
James McMellon d. 18?? Cooper
John Calder
John Calder
August Nartz d. 18?? Cassiar district
August Nartz d. 18?? Cassiar district
Henry, Fallis d. 1882. [Yale/Cache Creek ?] teamster
Henry, Fallis d. 1882. [Yale/Cache Creek ?] teamster
Results 1 to 30 of 49